Resident Council  

President -  Melanie Southard, PGY3, Family Medicine

 
Vice Presiden t-  Alicia Kurtz, PGY2, Emergency Medicine  
   
GMEC Representation  

Nickalaus Brandehoff, PGY3 – Emergency Medicine

 

Jennifer Conti  PGY3 – Emergency Medicine

 

Kourosh Kolahi  PGY3 - Orthopaedics

 

Benjamin Huang PGY2 – Family Medicine

 

Satjit Sanghera PGY2 – Family Medicine

 

Richard Kiel PGY6 – Cardiology Fellow

 
   

 

Chief Resident Assignments – 2014-2015

 (For changes/updates, email:  KPERRET@FRESNO.UCSF.EDU)

   
Program Dates
Emergency Medicine  
Laura Ivy

Co-chief Resident August 1, 2014 – July 31, 2015

Nicholas Kroll  Co-chief Resident August 1, 2014 – July 31, 2015
Jeffrey Riddell

Co-chief Resident August 1, 2014 – July 31, 2015

   

Family & Community Medicine

 
Mario Espindola Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
Anjani Kolahi   Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
   

Internal Medicine

 
Bhavik Khatri  Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
Mai Lee Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
Steven Ratcliff            Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
Nick Youssefi  Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015
   

Obstetrics/Gynecology

 
Sharon Buzi

Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

Theresa Gipps

Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

   
Oralmaxillofacial Surgery
Preston Hansen

Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

Mohammed Tabel

Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

   
Orthopaedic Surgery  
Bradley Christ July 1, 2014 – October 31, 2015
Joseph Christensen

November 1, 2014 – February 28, 2015

Pavel Muradov March 1, 2015 – June 30, 2015
   

Pediatrics  

 
Rory Kreztmer

Co-chief Resident July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015

Maila Martin   

Co-chief Resident July 21, 2014 – June 30, 2015

   

Psychiatry

 
Alaric Frazier              June 23, 2014 – June 21, 2015
   

Surgery

 
Pearl Ma

July 1, 2014 – September 30, 2015

Leigh Ann Danos

October 1, 2014 – December 31, 2015

Emily Ament   January 1, 2015 – March 31, 2015
Laura Hafertepen

April 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016

   
General Dentistry  
Paul Hsiao July 1, 2014 – June 30, 2015